Stacking the Shelves

Stacking The Shelves, hosted by Tynga’s Reviews, is all about sharing the books you are adding to your shelves, may it be physical or virtual. This means you can include books you buy in physical store or online, books you borrow from friends or the library, review books, gifts and of course ebooks…I kinda collect those in bulk. Hello! Freebies!!

This Week:

Borrowed:

Goddess
If I Should Die
Of Triton
Pushing the Limits
Dare You To
Eleanor & Park
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Two Way Street
Fifteenth Summer

Friend Gifted:

Taken
Through the Ever Night

Author Gifted:

The Athena Effect 

Bought:
The Devil’s Rose Series (Amazon had it all FREE)
Fearless (King #1)
Wickedest Witch
The Rush
Audrey’s Guide to Witchcraft

 -Jackie 

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Stacking the Shelves

  1. *flails* Dare You To AND Pushing the Limits?! Oh girl! You are in for a treat! Love those!!! Two Way Street, Eleanor & Park, and Fifteenth Summer all on my TBR! And I have Through the Ever Night, I just need time to get to it. Time? What's that?! LOL. Happy reading Jackie! Can't wait for your reviews! And YAY for being on Twitter now!!

    Thanks for stopping by my STS!

    Jessica@Lovin' Los Libros

    Like

  2. Lol. I cannot WAIT to read DYT and PtL!! I might have attacked my friend when I saw she had them and HADN'T TOLD ME SOONER! xD I am sooo excited. Eeeps(: So many books. I can't even decide what to read first. I literally sat looking at my bookshelf for like 30 mins yesterday tying to decide if I should start PtL or Of Triton. Grrr. Then my mom came up saying I had to work on my summer reading assignments. Lol. Life.
    And YES. Twitter is beautiful and amazing xD
    Thanks for stopping by,
    Jackie

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s